【NEWS】グラミー賞2017 受賞一覧
グラミー賞2017の受賞一覧をチェック!
1. 「Record of the Year」部門: “Hello” — Adele
2. 「 Album Of The Year 」部門: 25 — Adele
3. 「Song of the Year」部門: “Hello” — Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)
4. 「Best New Artist」部門: Chance The Rapper
5. 「Best Pop Solo Performancem」部門: “Hello” — Adele
6. 「Best Pop Duo/Group Performance」部門: “Stressed Out” — Twenty One Pilots
7. 「Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album」部門: Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin — Willie Nelson
8. 「Best Pop Vocal Album」部門: 25 — Adele
9. 「Best Dance Recording」部門: “Don’t Let Me Down” — The Chainsmokers Featuring Daya
10. 「Best Dance/Electronic Album」部門: Skin — Flume
11. 「Best Contemporary Instrumental Album」部門: Culcha Vulcha — Snarky Puppy
12. 「Best Rock Performance」部門: “Blackstar” — David Bowie
13. 「Best Metal Performance」部門: “Dystopia” — Megadeth
14. 「 Best Rock Song」部門: “Blackstar” — David Bowie, songwriter (David Bowie)
15. 「Best Rock Album」部門: Tell Me I’m Pretty — Cage The Elephant
16. 「Best Alternative Music Album」部門: Blackstar — David Bowie
17. 「Best R&B Performance」部門: “Cranes in the Sky” — Solange
18. 「Best Traditional R&B Performance」部門: “Angel” — Lalah Hathaway
19. 「Best R&B Song」部門: “Lake By the Ocean” — Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)
20. 「Best Urban Contemporary Album」部門: Lemonade — Beyoncé
21. 「Best R&B Album」部門: Lalah Hathaway Live — Lalah Hathaway
22. 「Best Rap Performance」部門: “No Problem” — Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz
23. 「Best Rap/Sung Performance」部門: “Hotline Bling” — Drake
24. 「Best Rap Song」部門: “Hotline Bling” — Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)
25. 「Best Rap Album」部門: Coloring Book — Chance The Rapper
26. 「Best Country Solo Performance」部門: “My Church” — Maren Morris
27. 「Best Country Duo/Group Performance」部門: “Jolene” — Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton
28. 「Best Country Song」部門: “Humble and Kind” — Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)
29. 「Best Country Album」部門: A Sailor’s Guide To Earth — Sturgill Simpson
30. 「Best New Age Album」部門: White Sun II — White Sun
31. 「Best Improvised Jazz Solo」部門: “I’m So Lonesome I Could Cry” — John Scofield, soloist
32. 「Best Jazz Vocal Album」部門: Take Me To The Alley — Gregory Porter
33. 「Best Jazz Instrumental Album」部門: Country For Old Men — John Scofield
34. 「Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album」部門: WINNER
Presidential Suite: Eight Variations On Freedom — v
35. 「Best Latin Jazz Album」部門: Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac — Chucho Valdés
36. 「Best Gospel Performance/Song」部門: “God Provides” — Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, songwriter
37. 「Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song」部門: “Thy Will” — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters Track from: Love Remains
38. 「Best Gospel Album」部門: Losing My Religion — Kirk Franklin
39. 「Best Contemporary Christian Music Album」部門: Love Remains — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family
40. 「Best Roots Gospel Album」部門: Hymns — Joey+Rory
41. 「Best Latin Pop Album」部門: Un Besito Mas — Jesse & Joy
42. 「Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album」部門: iLevitable — ile
43. 「Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)」部門: Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo) — Vicente Fernández
44. 「Best Tropical Latin Album」部門: Donde Están? — Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo
45. 「Best American Roots Performance」部門: “House Of Mercy” — Sarah Jarosz
46. 「Best American Roots Song」部門: “Kid Sister” — Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)
47. 「Best Americana Album」部門: This Is Where I Live — William Bell
48. 「Best Bluegrass Album」部門: Coming Home — O’Connor Band With Mark O’Connor
49. 「Best Traditional Blues Album」部門: Porcupine Meat — Bobby Rush
50. 「Best Contemporary Blues Album」部門: The Last Days Of Oakland — Fantastic Negrito
51. 「Best Folk Album」部門: Undercurrent — Sarah Jarosz
52. 「Best Regional Roots Music Albu」部門: E Walea — Kalani Pe’a
53. 「Best Reggae Album」部門: Ziggy Marley — Ziggy Marley
54. 「Best World Music Album」部門: Sing Me Home — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble
55. 「Best Children’s Album」部門: Infinity Plus One — Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
56. 「Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)」部門: In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox — Carol Burnett
57. 「Best Comedy Album」部門: Talking For Clapping — Patton Oswalt
58. 「Best Musical Theater Album」部門: The Color Purple — Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, principal soloists; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, producers (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, composers/lyricists) (New Broadway Cast)
59. 「Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media」部門: Miles Ahead — Miles Davis & Various Artists)
60. 「Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media」部門: Star Wars: The Force Awakens — John Williams, composer
61. 「Best Song Written For Visual Media」部門: “Can’t Stop The Feeling!” — Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar), Track from: Trolls
62. 「Best Instrumental Composition」部門: “Spoken At Midnight” — Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)
63. 「Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella」部門: “You And I” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)
64. 「Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals」部門: “Flintstones” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)
65. 「 Best Recording Package 」部門: Blackstar — Jonathan Barnbrook, art director (David Bowie)
66. 「Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package」部門: Edith Piaf 1915-2015 — Gérard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)
67. 「Best Album Notes」部門: Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along — Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)
68. 「Best Historical Album」部門: The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector’s Edition) — Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan)
69. 「Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical」部門: Blackstar — David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen & Tony
70. 「Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical」部門: Greg Kurstin
71. 「Best Remixed Recording」部門: “Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix)” — André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)
72. 「Best Surround Sound Album」部門: Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L’Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
73. 「Best Engineered Album, Classical」部門: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — Mark Donahue & Fred Vogler, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra)
74. 「 Producer of the Year, Classical」部門: David Frost
75. 「Best Orchestral Performance」部門: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
76. 「Best Opera Recording」部門: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — James Conlon, conductor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus)
77. 「Best Choral Performance」部門: Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1 — Krzystof Penderecki, conductor; Henryk Wojnarowski, choir director (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)
78. 「Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance」部門: Steve Reich — Third Coast Percussion
79. 「Best Classical Instrumental Solo」部門: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Zuill Bailey; Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Nashville Symphony)
80. 「Best Classical Solo Vocal Album」部門: Schumann & Berg — Dorothea Röschmann; Mitsuko Uchida, accompanist / Shakespeare Songs — Ian Bostridge; Antonio Pappano, accompanist (Michael Collins, Elizabeth Kenny, Lawrence Power & Adam Walker)
81. 「Best Classical Compendium」部門: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
82. 「Best Contemporary Classical Composition」部門: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Michael Daugherty, composer (Zuill Bailey, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
83. 「Best Music Video」部門: “Formation” — Beyoncé
84. 「Best Music Film」部門: The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years — (The Beatles)